Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [FJ3-DARKE1-OV]

Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- J Henkle [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 13-1 [13U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Regional [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Wilkerson [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 13-2 [13U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
15. 3rdBronzeJust Play VBC


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13 Thunder [13U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Blue - 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH)
Director:Michael Etzler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Binkley [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 13-1 [13U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade Girls [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-13 Katie [13R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – 13 Blue [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-TOLDV4-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Navy [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s - McDonald [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Anthracite [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – 13 Blue [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ3-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Jandee [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-13 Katie [13R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Russia HS (Russia, OH)
Director:Aaron Watkins
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue Regional Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Wilkerson [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Daves 12-A [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-DARKE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development