Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [FJ3-DANDG2-OV]

Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – GOLD [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Alli [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 13s [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-5 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla/Amber [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Jody [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]


Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Cramer Multtillo [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-5 [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Mike [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4 [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TMOVI1-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-FREAK2-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Alli [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – SILVER [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fighters [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-FREAK2-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Cupcakes [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 Elett [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-DANDG2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development