Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [FJ3-CVBCO6-OV]

Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 Regional [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 13-JENNY [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Gabi [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 13 GREY [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 13-JENNY [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Sparks [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R DIAMOND [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Black [13U]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Gold [13U]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Silver [13U]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 13 GREY [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-PRCSN2-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans Varsity [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Black [13U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Gold [13U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Julia [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Silver [13U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-PRCSN2-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans Varsity [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 13 GREY [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Overmannís 13s [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 13'S [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Julia [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEFNER 13'S [13R]


Tournament date:3/30-31/19
Location:Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Bill Hahn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Regional [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ3-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 Regional [13R]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike [13R]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [13R]
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ3-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 13 GREY [13R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Gabi [13R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Howes [13R]
17.4.8245thBronzeFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
17.4.8245thBronzeFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 13s - Ebright [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13's White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Vencill [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-CLONE3-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Grey [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 13'S [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEFNER 13'S [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 13 Squad [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-CVBCO6-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development