Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Celtic Volleyball Club – green13 [FJ3-CELTC1-OV]

Results for Celtic Volleyball Club – green13 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox/Mead [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 13 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 Elett [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 13.1R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Bailes [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-Orange [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 siders [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC17-Miles [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-HOLLY5-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-17'S [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney Seth- 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOGAN-17'S [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ3-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-FREAK2-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-CELTC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development