Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – 13 Gold [FJ3-BULET7-OV]

Results for Bullets – 13 Gold are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-DFORC3-HODecatur Force – 13-3 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ3-KYSYN2-PRKY Synergy – 13-2 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-ROY [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Jandee [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ3-KYVIP2-PRKY Vipers VC – 13-2
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMM [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – WHITE [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 Cobras [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13 Thunder [13U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Blue - 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – 13 Black [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Aldrich [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – 13 Blue [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-BULET5-OVBullets – 13 Red [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s - McDonald [13R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Fostoria HS and MS (Fostoria, OH)
Director:Krissy Lotycz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Felbinger [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]


Tournament date:5/04/19
Location:Lehman HS (Sidney, OH)
Director:Greg Snipes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BULET7-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development