Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – 13 Silver [FJ3-BULET6-OV]

Results for Bullets – 13 Silver are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- J Henkle [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 13-1 [13U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Regional [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Wilkerson [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 13-2 [13U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
15. 3rdBronzeJust Play VBC


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-1 JACKSON [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Fuchs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Stephanie [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Andrew [13R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – 13 Black [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Volley Girls [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE FiRE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Van Horn [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- J Henkle [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Anthracite [13R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 17 Royal [17U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Bowen [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Queen [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Russia HS (Russia, OH)
Director:Aaron Watkins
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue Regional Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Wilkerson [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Daves 12-A [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BULET6-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development