Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – 13 Gray [FJ3-BULET4-OV]

Results for Bullets – 13 Gray are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMM [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – WHITE [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 Cobras [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-1 JACKSON [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Fuchs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Stephanie [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Andrew [13R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – 13 Black [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Aldrich [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – 13 Blue [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-BULET5-OVBullets – 13 Red [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s - McDonald [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – 13 Blue [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ3-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Jandee [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-13 Katie [13R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Wilkerson [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime Girls [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Air [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Thomas [13R]


Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- J Henkle [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Overmannís 13s [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BULET4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development