Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – JD Bullets White [FJ3-BULET3-OV]

Results for Bullets – JD Bullets White are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BOK - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Bange [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Proffitt [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Pink [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Stout [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12 Sartor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – King [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BULET3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development