Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – JD Bullets White [FJ3-BULET3-OV]

Results for Bullets – JD Bullets White are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Siefker [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Strous [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BOK - 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Bange [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Proffitt [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Pink [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BULET3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development