Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 133 [FJ3-BSVBC3-OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 133 are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-Elite [13A]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13- NAVY [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-DFORC2-HO
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 12-A [12R]


Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County VBC 13-Black
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Gabel [12R]
2. 2ndGoldTeam-D 12 Red (Lakeshore)
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Eiden [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]


Tournament date:2/24/18
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Fraley [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R]


Tournament date:3/03/18
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-TEAL [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 13 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 13ís [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-BLACK [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 COBRAS [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - McGrath [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - Vandeusen [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13-Larsen [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R]


Tournament date:4/08/18
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- Henkle [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Wheeler [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Huelsman [18R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – WELLY 13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Brubaker [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Van Gundy [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]


Tournament date:4/14-15/18
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ3-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – Blue [13R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 TIGERS [13R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 COBRAS [13R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R]


Tournament date:5/05/18
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Stechshulte [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-TEAL [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 13ís [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Hosp [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Thomas [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 White [13R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/12/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13E Christiana [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Ally Lewandowski [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ELEVA4-OVElevation – 13 Mithoefer [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLACK [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Soutter [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-Elite [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Hildebrand [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Suttles [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall [13A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Masters [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Herron [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A Mary [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – ZZZ [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLUE [13A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLUE [13A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Black [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13A Bannister [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-2 [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 RED [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Legacy [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Morris [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13 Pink [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Pleiman [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Felicia Sanchez [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 PURPLE [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Semen [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fury [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Binkley [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Etzler [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 13's RED [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Debbie [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 UNICORNS [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – Blue [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Jackson [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 13 Regional Elite-Beachwood [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Liddia [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-Purple [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-TEAL [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Blue-MD [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD -BUCHHEIT 13'S [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Attack [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 13R VELOCITY [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 13ís [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 Kaylor [13R]
12.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-BLACK [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - McGrath [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Wendel [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Fritz [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Miller [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Smith [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Desarae [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE-13'S [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 13R [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 13-Santos [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Lister [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 13-Christy [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Lamar [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Billingsley [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Outlaws [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 13R Appelfeller [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 COBRAS [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK Fury [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Mowery [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Orahood 13's [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - Vandeusen [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dewitt [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 TIGERS [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Thunder [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Harris [13R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLACK [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-SA [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13R Shields [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Fraley [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Scott [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Nicole - 13 Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 13 - Ballers [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Brittany [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Moorhouse [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13-Larsen [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Collins [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13-Shilling [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ3-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Panthers [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-FELTS [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LANDSBERGER-BLAKEMAN-12'S [12R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 13-Gilkey [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Welch [13R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 13 Noland [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-White [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 RED [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Hosp [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Lecompte [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Elite [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ3-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R]
7.n/a1stCobaltFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
8.n/a2ndCobaltFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Brashear [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Schutte [11N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BSVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development