Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ACES VBC – 13 Evener [FJ3-ACESC1-OV]

Results for ACES VBC – 13 Evener are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Malloy [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Danenhauer [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Gaines [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Albrecht [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Seberig [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Grossman [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/01-02/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13N]
2.16.9232ndGoldFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Cobras [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew - 13A [13A]
3.15.8463rdGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.13.6921stSilverFJ3-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black Am [13A]
6.12.6152ndSilverFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
7.11.5383rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13A]
7.11.5383rdSilverFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.9.3851stBronzeFJ3-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Smash [13R]
10.8.3082ndBronzeFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
11.7.2313rdBronzeFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
11.7.2313rdBronzeFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
13.5.0775thBronzeFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.5.0775thBronzeFJ3-GCINC3-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 GREEN [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ2-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Ostendorf [12A]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 S. Herron [12R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Silver [12N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ2-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Stotz [12A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ2-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ2-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Blue [12A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ2-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ2-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Black Am [12A]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ2-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 Orange [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Navy TH [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Pride MR [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13ís Stephanie [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13ís Kathy [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Grossman [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Seberig [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14 - Volley Girls [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-LONEL6-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CLIPP4-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Black [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – LM Bullets Black [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13A PAM [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Savin [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Miller [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Seas [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-ACESC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development