Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [FJ3-AAVBE2-OV]

Results for adidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hovest [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ3-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
 
Boys' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Ellerbrock [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13-4 [13U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Pride MR [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Savin [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Emilee Cochran- 13's [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Kidder [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – LM Bullets Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.31 [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Miller [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Marcus [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-AAVBE2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development