Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Toledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [FJ2-TSJVC1-OV]

Results for Toledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ2-DFORC2-HO
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.21 [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
9.4.7279thSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
10.3.81810thSilverFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - LHOFFMAN [12R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-TSJVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development