Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Trailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [FJ2-TRAIL2-OV]

Results for Trailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-DFORC3-HO (Hoosier)
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 12 Aqua [12U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-DFORC2-HO
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-JORGE1-HO
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-BLAZE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-DFORC3-HODecatur Force – 12-3 [12U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bange [12R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-TRAIL2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development