Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [FJ2-TOLVC3-OV]

Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Bunn [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 12U Teal [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 12U Black [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ2-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 12 Greene [12R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 11U Teal [11U]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-TOLVC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development