Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for adidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [FJ2-TCAOH1-OV]

Results for adidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 12-1 [12U]
2.17.5172ndGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 12-2 [12U]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
9.14.1389thGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
9.14.1389thGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
11.13.1721stSilverFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.12.6902ndSilverFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Girls [12A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [12N]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
19.9.3109thSilverFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK ACES [12A]
19.9.3109thSilverFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
21.8.3451stBronzeFJ2-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-2 BAILEY [12A]
22.7.8622ndBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
23.7.3793rdBronzeFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald Girls [12A]
23.7.3793rdBronzeFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
25.6.4145thBronzeFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
25.6.4145thBronzeFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
27.5.4487thBronzeFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
27.5.4487thBronzeFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
29.4.4839thBronzeFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade Girls [12R]
30.4.00010thBronzeFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK ACES [12A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald Girls [12A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12R]
5.7.5561stSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
6.6.4442ndSilverFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
7.5.3333rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Girls [12A]
7.5.3333rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
9.3.1111stBronzeFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
10.2.0002ndBronzeFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-TCAOH1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development