Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [FJ2-TANDM2-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Black12 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/18
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Liddia [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Melissa [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12R-Navy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-PGHEL6-KE
5. 5thGoldFJ2-PGHEL7-KE
9. 1stSilverFJ2-NORTHA-KE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 ORNGE [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]


Tournament date:2/10/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy Brown [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Yellow [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – 12R Gray [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 BLACK [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Volley Llamas [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R]


Tournament date:2/24/18
Location:Shelby Middle School (Shelby, OH)
Director:Jordan Nelson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 PURPLE [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 BLACK [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – HOOOVER 14 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 12-A [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLUE [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 110 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 10's Elite [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 10Miller [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [10U]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – Davis [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Bill [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Clegg 12's [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]


Tournament date:3/24/18
Location:Ashland HS (Ashland, OH)
Director:Tricia Bernhard
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – Davis [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Gray [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Clegg 12's [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 12 Jackson [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-TANDM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development