Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [FJ2-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Rozman [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 12E BALSER [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 Toledo [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT12 WHITE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Walcher [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 DUKES [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLACK PYTHONS [11U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]


Tournament date:2/06/16
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12 [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 12R FIESLER [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 Toledo [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Maxwell [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11's [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Miller [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 11 CORMIER [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 11 VINCENT [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 Toledo [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 11 [11U]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - A. Paulozzi [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 11 Travel [11U]


Tournament date:2/13/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT12 WHITE [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bennett [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 GREEN [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 DUKES [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Regional [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑WESTA2‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 White-Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Moore [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - A. Paulozzi [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Morano [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLACK PYTHONS [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple-Albert [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Green [11U]


Tournament date:2/20/16
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Williams [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 Slandzicki [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Miller [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 11 CORMIER [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Zamm [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 Toledo [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 Nike Vorst [11U]


Tournament date:2/27-28/16
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Amanda Atchison
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – C.C. [12R]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ2‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Elite [12R]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Walcher [12R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 Slandzicki [12R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Williams [12R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 Worth [12R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ2‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 12U - Krieger [12R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R]


Tournament date:3/12/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Rozman [12R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – C.C. [12R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12 [12R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Hutchison [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 GREEN [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT12 WHITE [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2‑WESTA2‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 White-Skunta [12R]


Tournament date:4/30/16
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 Black [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Henkenberns [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑LATIT3‑OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple - Stawicki [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑NOGVC2‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R - Phil [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ2‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 12 Boyd-Wiles [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-SPIRT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development