Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [FJ2-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Rozman [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 12E BALSER [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 Toledo [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT12 WHITE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Walcher [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 DUKES [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLACK PYTHONS [11U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]


Tournament date:2/06/16
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12 [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 12R FIESLER [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 Toledo [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Maxwell [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11's [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Miller [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 11 CORMIER [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 11 VINCENT [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 Toledo [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 11 [11U]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - A. Paulozzi [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 11 Travel [11U]


Tournament date:2/13/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT12 WHITE [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bennett [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 GREEN [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 DUKES [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Regional [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2‑WESTA2‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 White-Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Moore [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - A. Paulozzi [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Morano [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLACK PYTHONS [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple-Albert [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Green [11U]


Tournament date:2/20/16
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Williams [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 Slandzicki [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Miller [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 11 CORMIER [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Zamm [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 Toledo [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 Nike Vorst [11U]


Tournament date:2/27-28/16
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Amanda Atchison
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – C.C. [12R]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ2‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Elite [12R]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ2‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Walcher [12R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 Slandzicki [12R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ2‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Williams [12R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 Worth [12R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ2‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 12U - Krieger [12R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R]


Tournament date:3/12/16
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Rozman [12R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – C.C. [12R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12 [12R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Hutchison [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 GREEN [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT12 WHITE [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2‑WESTA2‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 White-Skunta [12R]


Tournament date:4/30/16
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4‑NCSVC1‑OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 Black [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Henkenberns [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 White [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑LATIT3‑OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple - Stawicki [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4‑NOGVC2‑OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R - Phil [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ2‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 12 Boyd-Wiles [12R]


Tournament date:5/14/16
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Elite [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Korfhagen [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Pitzen [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Reinhart [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 13N SMERGLIA [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 N BLACK [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13N]
16.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
17.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Select [13N]
18.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
18.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
19.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Rohrer [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 Toledo [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Camo [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK HEAT [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 13s Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 Martinek [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Black [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black American [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – McCauley [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Wasuk [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Payne [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Fitz [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Shircliff [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13A- Rogers [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 AMERICAN BLACK [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Teal [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 BLUE [13A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 13E EVANS [13A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 13A CORRAO [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 13A Knepper [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Froese-Wenger [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American-2 [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 13 Extreme [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13A ORANGE [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Landis [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 13A BLAKSLEE [13A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑KIDVC3‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Shilling [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 13A BLACK [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Burns [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A - Perney [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 13 Silver [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Davis [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – C.C. [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Rozman [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Smith [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 12 Ehrlich [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 12 [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑PGVBC1‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Haselman [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2‑ZENIT1‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2‑TOLDV1‑OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Elite [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 12E BALSER [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLUE [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Green [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Blue Elite [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Thewes [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 12-1 Toledo [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 12R FIESLER [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12R Spies [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑AAVBC5‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Jade [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12 PiNK PiRATES [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLACK [12R]
21.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – King [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Regional Elite [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2‑HIGHJ1‑OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12s Royal [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 Slandzicki [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2‑ZENIT2‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 12-Setzler [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2‑SOVCR3‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Tracey [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12-2 [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CL 12R FARRELL [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 12 Regional [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – J.J. [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE BLACK [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 12-Philabaum [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Masters [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Storm [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – Pegasus [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 12 Regional Roberts [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Weasels [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Wildermuth [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑AAVBC6‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 12REGIONAL WHITE [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Johnson [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 12 - Hutton [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Hutchison [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2‑ABBAV2‑OVABBA – 12 Jackson [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 12 Blue [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 - Emily [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 12R BUSH [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 12R SILVER [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 12R [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bills [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Guggenbiller [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – 12 Pourier [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑ARVBC1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12R McCabe [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑PGVBC3‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Steiner [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 Worth [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Teal [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2‑CLIPP2‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 12-Green Elite [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑APLBK1‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Howe [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑SUVBC1‑OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Penguins [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 12 REgional Gentile [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK WiDOWS [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – FUSION [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Beam [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Paisie [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT12 WHITE [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 12 Blue [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 12s Orange [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2‑LIMAV1‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – Ruiz [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Krites [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2‑VELOC1‑OVVelocity Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-D.COCHRAN [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑JVBCV1‑OVJVBC – Jackson [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 12 Boyd-Wiles [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Whitsel [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Pink [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2‑MRAGE3‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Purple Power [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ2‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Kayle [12R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ2‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Gray [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Cobalt [12R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ2‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 DUKES [12R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ2‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Dirksen [12R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ2‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ2‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 12 White [12R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ2‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckye 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 12-2 Toledo [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – ALLMAN [12R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ2‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – 12's Gaskalla [12R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ2‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Moorhouse [12R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 12 Regional [12R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ2‑LIMAV2‑OVLima Area Volleyball Association – Shasta [12R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ2‑VIKIN1‑OVViking Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Vikings [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10's [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 10R K.COUNDORIDES [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – Van Gundy [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill/Stern [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Jestadt [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLE 10R S.COUNDORIDES [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 10 Green [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 10 blue [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Sweet [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 10 Riley [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK HAWKS [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Kerchenski [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Bates [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 10 - Haas [10U]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10s Pink [10U]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10s [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0‑OFVAC2‑OVOFVA – 10 gold [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-SPIRT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development