Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [FJ2-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Elite [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-5 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Hannah [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-6 [12U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Jessica [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Smith [12R]


Tournament date:2/01-02/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17U]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [12A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Cantwell [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Elite [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
9.12.4001stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
10.11.7002ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional [12R]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Buzzanca [12A]
17.6.8001stBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeFJ2-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Cupach [12R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ2-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-3-Mancini [12R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
21.4.0005thBronzeFJ2-REVOL4-KERevolution – 12 White [12U]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 BLUE [12N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Pirates [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Revere [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-SPIRT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development