Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 12 Black [FJ2-SMAQC1-OV]

Results for S-MAQ – 12 Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Elite [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-5 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Hannah [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-6 [12U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Jessica [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Smith [12R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Hannah [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-5 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-5 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force OHIO 12s Prevesk [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Jessica [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Smith [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]


Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox/Mead [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 13 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 Elett [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 13.1R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Bailes [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-Orange [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-SMAQC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development