Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Pioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [FJ2-PINER1-OV]

Results for Pioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Quay [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12Regional [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Silver [12U]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND/LOWE'S-12'S [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Defenders - 12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Lake [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-PINER1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development