Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Angela [FJ2-PCVBC1-OV]

Results for Players Choice VBC – Angela are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Quay [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Bittinger [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Gold [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 12-Biasi [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND/LOWE'S-12'S [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 12 Coy [12R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Frankart [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15s Martin [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Szoradi [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Gold [12U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-PCVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development