Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [FJ2-OACZZ1-OV]

Results for Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
2.12.9092ndGoldFJ2-TEAMD1-LKTeam Detroit – 12 Red [12U]
3.11.8183rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
4.10.7273rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
5.9.6361stSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
6.8.5452ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
7.7.4553rdSilverFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – ABBA !2's [12R]
8.6.3643rdSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
9.5.2731stBronzeFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
10.4.1822ndBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
11.3.0913rdBronzeFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
12.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bange [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade Girls [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Johnson [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Royal [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Carr [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 White [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-OACZZ1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development