Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [FJ2-NWOVB2-OV]

Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-DFORC3-HO (Hoosier)
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Hovest [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Daves 12-A [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12R - Strunk [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.21 [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Pierson [12R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ2-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-3 HOH [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Holcomb 12R [12R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ2-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Russell 12 [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 12 Aqua [12U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-DFORC2-HO
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-JORGE1-HO
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Hovest [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-BLAZE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-DFORC3-HODecatur Force – 12-3 [12U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bange [12R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Navy [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – 12 Gold [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BULET4-OVBullets – 12 Gray [12R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NWOVB2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development