Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Ringler [FJ2-NSVBC4-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Ringler are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/10/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 12 Regional [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – COK [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 124 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 10 - Cahill [10U]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Bunn [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 12U Teal [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 12U Black [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ2-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 12 Greene [12R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 11U Teal [11U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Becker [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 15 Williams [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 Elite [15N]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Crittle [15A]
10. 2ndSilverRose City United - 15U (FJ5-RCUVB1-LK)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NSVBC4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development