Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Muenz [FJ2-NSVBC3-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Muenz are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-DFORC3-HO (Hoosier)
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12Regional [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Silver [12U]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ2-DFORC2-HO
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Ashland HS (Ashland, OH)
Director:Tricia Bernhard
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Royal [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Defenders - 12R [12R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12Regional [12R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Hall [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-MIDOH3-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 Black [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NSVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development