Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – K.S. [FJ2-NSVBC1-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – K.S. are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-Elite [13A]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 13- NAVY [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-DFORC2-HO
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 12-A [12R]


Tournament date:2/10/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy Brown [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Yellow [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – 12R Gray [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 BLACK [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Volley Llamas [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R]


Tournament date:2/18/18
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s - Schaef [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Yellow [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – Davis [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 PURPLE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Volley Llamas [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 ORNGE [12R]


Tournament date:2/24/18
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 ORNGE [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 WHITE [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black11 [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Coey [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [11R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:MaryEllen Manders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 110 [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-N Davidson [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 10U [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 10U STARZ [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 10u [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-S Tschantz [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 10s Bath Capps [10U]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Liddia [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Melissa [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12R-Navy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – Davis [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Bill [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 ORNGE [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Hornets [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – Morrow 13 Blue [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Mowery [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Black [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – James 13 Gray [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Gabel [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Eiden [12R]


Tournament date:4/08/18
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Volley Llamas [12R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/14/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Pete [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Van Gundy [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-MM [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Vencill [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ELEVA4-OVElevation – 12 Burton [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-SYCPR1-OVSycamore Premier Sports Club – Walker [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 12-1 Coyne [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Liddia [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Atchison [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 12 Black [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Van Horn [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-TWINS-12'S [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 OGLE [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-BULET1-OVBullets – Kipker 12 Orange [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s - Schaef [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12R-Navy [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Melissa [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Long [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Yellow [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 12R STORM [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2-LOSO11-OVLadies of Southern Ohio – Attack [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 12-Lutz [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Gabel [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12U - Black [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 12-Williams [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC 12U Hammer [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Ketron [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Musser [12R]
12.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 12R-HODGE [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kahlig [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Shanaberg [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – 12R Gray [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Jones [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Swift [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – White [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK DiAMONDS [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Gray [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - SCHKURKO [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow Highland [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Kubec [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Bill [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Tho [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 12 Smith [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.24 [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 12 Jordan [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-2 [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Smith [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – Zedeker 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 ORNGE [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-BULET4-OVBullets – Trego 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Morgan [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2-BULET6-OVBullets – Brademeyer 12 Red [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2-BULET5-OVBullets – Morrow 12 Yellow [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Indigo [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12R Blumberg [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Clegg 12's [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Eiden [12R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE BLiZZARDS [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Rammel [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 12 Jackson [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Black [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Bath Ripley [12R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ2-BULET2-OVBullets – Reule 12 Gold [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ2-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Bailey [12R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11R MB Kaylor [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs [11R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Steininger [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weasels [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK Panthers [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 11 Royal [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Lawson [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLACK [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 purple [11R]
3.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Augustine [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11R TKaylor [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Weber 11 [11R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Stephanie [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 WHITE [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 11-2 Berry [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Red [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ1-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R]
2.n/a2ndCopperFJ1-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black11 [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 BLUE [11R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – Green [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Long [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 ORANGE [11R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ1-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ1-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Deatley [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-S Murrell [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11-1 [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ1-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ1-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 110 [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Hampton [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 10U [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 BELL [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Karol [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10-1 [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLUE [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 10's Elite [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10's [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 10U STARZ [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 10 Yellow [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 10U-Navy [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-N Davidson [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Siemer [10U]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 10 Black [10U]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLACK [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 10-1 Stotz [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 10U- Craft [10U]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite VBTC 10 Black [10U]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Stout [10U]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-S Tschantz [10U]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 10U Elida Sneary [10U]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ0-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 10u [10U]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 10 Black [10U]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-HIGHJ2-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Spikers 4th [10U]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ritenour [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ0-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 10-1 [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ0-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [10U]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Haeseler/Brace [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Diggers [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black10 [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NSVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development