Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthU – 12-1 [FJ2-NORTH1-KE]

Results for NorthU – 12-1 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13-1
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
8. 2ndSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KE
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-CWEST1-WECheetah West – 12-1
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 12R [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Hannah [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Cupach [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Pirates [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Hive [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 12R [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-3-Mancini [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 12 Liberty [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Revere [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Jessica [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NORTH2-KENorthU – 12-2 [12U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – BLACK [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Black [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Yellow [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-TMOVI1-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-CEVBC2-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – PLATINUM [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1 [12U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-NORTH2-KENorthU – 12-2 [12U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NORTH1-KE

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development