Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kid's America – Smith [FJ2-KIDAM1-OV]

Results for Kid's America – Smith are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – STORM 13R [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Regional [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R DIAMOND [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-NORTH2-KENorthU – 13-2 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 Cobras [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Stanford [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Mindy 13s [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – THUNDER STRIKE 13R [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White - 13 [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – PURPLE RAIN 12R [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Smash [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Holcomb 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Hall [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 12 Coy [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:John Glenn HS (New Concord, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Wells [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – ABBA !2's [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 12 Gold [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Yellow [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 12 Gold [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 12 Navy [12R]
11.1.0003rdSilverFJ3-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 13 Kelly [13R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Johnson [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Royal [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Defenders - 12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-KIDAM1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development