Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [FJ2-INFTY1-OV]

Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 Regional [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 13-JENNY [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]


Tournament:Regional amd American teams only
Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]
10.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 12 Coy [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 12 Dibling [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Davis [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Mindy 13s [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 13-Lloyd [13R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Black [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-INFTY1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development