Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 12 RED [FJ2-IGNIT2-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 12 RED are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Elite [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-5 [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Hannah [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-6 [12U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Jessica [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Smith [12R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 BLUE [12N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Pirates [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Revere [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]


Tournament:North East Ohio Youth Power League
Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-4 [12U]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ2-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.14.4442ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R]
7.6.6671stSilverFJ0-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
8.5.1112ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ1-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Navy [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-IGNIT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development