Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 12 RED [FJ2-IGNIT2-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 12 RED are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Bittinger [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Gold [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 12-Biasi [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 12 Dibling [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND/LOWE'S-12'S [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 12 [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-MORGN2-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 12R [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 12 Dynamite [12R]


Tournament date:3/30-31/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Black [12A]
2.17.0002ndGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
5.14.0001stSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
6.13.0002ndSilverFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
7.12.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
7.12.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
9.10.0001stBronzeFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
10.9.0002ndBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
13.6.0001stCopperFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
14.5.0002ndCopperFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
15.4.0003rdCopperFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 12R [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND/LOWE'S-12'S [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Gold [12U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Silver [12U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/11/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Crofton [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 14 AJ [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Malloy [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-1 SNIDER [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Team Rox Cooper [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
4.n/a1stCopperFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
5.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N]
6.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
7.n/a1stNickelFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
8.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
9.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Hupp [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Wells [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Johnson [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – ABBA !2's [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Bittinger [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Borges [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-4 SHAFER [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Kellough [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 12R-PAM [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Lennartz [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Smash [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-BLAZE [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durhamm [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Pierson [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Hall [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-3 HOH [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – PURPLE RAIN 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
13.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12R - Strunk [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals [12R]
6.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2-ALETA3-OVALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - LHOFFMAN [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bange [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 Black [12R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-SPIKE3-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-SPIKE4-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Jenkins [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 12s - Clegg/Long [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-MORGN2-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade Girls [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hill [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Carr [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Halm [12R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ2-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Russell 12 [12R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
5.n/a5thCopperFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ1-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green Girls [11R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-IGNIT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development