Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 12 BLACK [FJ2-IGNIT1-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 12 BLACK are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 Regional [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 13-JENNY [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]


Tournament:American and National teams only
Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Black [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald Girls [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12Regional [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Silver [12U]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 12 Dibling [12R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]


Tournament date:3/30-31/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Black [12A]
2.17.0002ndGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
5.14.0001stSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
6.13.0002ndSilverFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
7.12.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 A Blue [12A]
7.12.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
9.10.0001stBronzeFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
10.9.0002ndBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
13.6.0001stCopperFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
14.5.0002ndCopperFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
15.4.0003rdCopperFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY-MYERS [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.21 [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
9.4.7279thSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
10.3.81810thSilverFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - LHOFFMAN [12R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-IGNIT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development