Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Flash VBC – 12's Black [FJ2-FLASH2-OV]

Results for Flash VBC – 12's Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12Regional [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 12's Red [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - LHOFFMAN [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 12's Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 12s - Black [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 12 Blue [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Brookfield Middle School (Brookfield, OH)
Director:Tiffany Ditman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 12's Red [12R]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND/LOWE'S-12'S [12R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ2-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 12's Black [12R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ2-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 12 Dynamite [12R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - LHOFFMAN [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 12 Black
7.4.5001stSilverFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ2-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 12 Sting [12R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 12-Biasi [12R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Mercyhurst University (Erie, PA)
Director:Kelly Barzak
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-16 [16R]
2. 2ndGoldPenn Highlands VBC - 16 Red
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-SOUWE1-WE - Southwestern VBC - SWVC 16-1
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-SPARK1-OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks Gold 16 [16R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-EPICV1-OVEPIC – WARREN 16's [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-OCTAN3-WE - Octane - Eldred 16U
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 12's Red [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 12's Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 12's Gold [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-PTRVB1-KE - P3R - 12 Birmingham
5. 1stSilverFJ2-PENHI1-KE - Penn Highlands VBC - 12 Red
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 12s - Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 12 Blue [12R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-RENAS1-KE - Renaissance National VBC - 12 Black


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 12's Gold [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 12's Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 12 Blue [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-FLASH2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development