Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [FJ2-ESVC11-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK ACES [12A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald Girls [12A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12R]
5.7.5561stSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
6.6.4442ndSilverFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
7.5.3333rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Girls [12A]
7.5.3333rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
9.3.1111stBronzeFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
10.2.0002ndBronzeFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink Regional Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 13-1 [13U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-OWNIT-PR1
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-Green [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Thunder [13R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-3 HOH [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 12R-PAM [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BAUMAN 12R [12R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-DEVAC1-OVDEVA – DEVA 12 [12R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Bittinger [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-MIDOH3-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-ESVC11-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development