Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [FJ2-DANDG1-OV]

Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]


Tournament:Regional amd American teams only
Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's American [12A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]
10.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 12 Coy [12R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-MIDOH3-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-DANDG1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development