Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [FJ2-CLONE1-OV]

Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Brookfield Middle School (Brookfield, OH)
Director:Tiffany Ditman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 12's Red [12R]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WEYAND/LOWE'S-12'S [12R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ2-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 12's Black [12R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ2-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 12 Dynamite [12R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - LHOFFMAN [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 12 Black
7.4.5001stSilverFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ2-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 12 Sting [12R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 12-Biasi [12R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 12R [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Bittinger [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 12 Coy [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Lake [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Holcomb 12R [12R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 12's Gold [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 12's Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 12 Blue [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Bittinger [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 Purple [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-MIDOH3-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-CLONE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development