Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 12Black [FJ2-CHAMP2-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 12Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Borges [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-DEVAC1-OVDEVA – DEVA 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-DFORC3-HO (Hoosier)
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Lehman HS (Sidney, OH)
Director:Greg Snipes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Lennartz [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-BULET1-OVBullets – 12 Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-DEVAC1-OVDEVA – DEVA 12 [12R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Marysville High School (Marysville, OH)
Director:Sandra Borer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH)
Director:Michael Etzler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Lennartz [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Pierson [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bange [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – 12 Gold [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BAUMAN 12R [12R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Volley Girls [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-ROY [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Thomas [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Wells [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – ABBA !2's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 12s - Clegg/Long [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-CHAMP2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development