Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [FJ2-CEAST1-OV]

Results for Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 12-1 [12U]
2.17.5172ndGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 12-2 [12U]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
9.14.1389thGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12E Michelle [12A]
9.14.1389thGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
11.13.1721stSilverFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.12.6902ndSilverFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Girls [12A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [12N]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
19.9.3109thSilverFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK ACES [12A]
19.9.3109thSilverFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
21.8.3451stBronzeFJ2-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-2 BAILEY [12A]
22.7.8622ndBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
23.7.3793rdBronzeFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald Girls [12A]
23.7.3793rdBronzeFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
25.6.4145thBronzeFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
25.6.4145thBronzeFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
27.5.4487thBronzeFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
27.5.4487thBronzeFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
29.4.4839thBronzeFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade Girls [12R]
30.4.00010thBronzeFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-2 BAILEY [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK ACES [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [12N]
5.10.8001stSilverFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
6.10.0002ndSilverFJ2-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
7.9.2003rdSilverFJ2-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-3 HOH [12R]
7.9.2003rdSilverFJ2-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Kellough [12R]
9.7.6001stBronzeFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Girls [12A]
10.6.8002ndBronzeFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald Girls [12A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ2-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durhamm [12R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ2-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Russell 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ2-SPIKE4-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Jenkins [12R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
6.n/a1stSilverFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
7.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.n/a5thSilverFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.n/a1stCopperFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
10.n/a1stChromiumFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
11.n/a2ndChromiumFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
12.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-CEAST1-OV

4 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/26/2019-
1/27/2019
Central Zone Club Division
Indianapolis, IN
13rd / 236-1811.454FJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER
3/9/2019-
3/10/2019
Bluegrass Tournament: Club Division
Louisville, KY
15th / 256-1811.000FJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
29th / 436-1810.000FJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER
3/23/2019-
3/24/2019
Buckeye Battle: Club Division
Cincinnati, OH
4th / 122-1410.727FJ2‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development