Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – 12 Gold [FJ2-BULET3-OV]

Results for Bullets – 12 Gold are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ2-DFORC2-HO
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Lennartz [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BREWER 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-BULET1-OVBullets – 12 Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-BULET2-OVBullets – 12 Blue [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Navy [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – 12 Gold [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BULET4-OVBullets – 12 Gray [12R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH)
Director:Michael Etzler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Lennartz [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Pierson [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bange [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12S - Moore [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – 12 Gold [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BAUMAN 12R [12R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durhamm [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SPIKE4-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Jenkins [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-BULET2-OVBullets – 12 Blue [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – 12 Gold [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-BULET3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development