Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [FJ2-BKEYE5-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Borges [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-DEVAC1-OVDEVA – DEVA 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BREWER 12R [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-BKEYE5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development