Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [FJ2-ACEVB3-OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Black [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Atkinson [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A]


Tournament date:2/24/18
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Fitz [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12E Katie [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Atkinson [12A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A]


Tournament date:3/10/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Burton [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Mullins [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-Purple [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A-LEO [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Dosch [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – Pence 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14-Extreme [14A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-2 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Shanaberg [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ2-DFORCE-HO
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.24 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R]


Tournament date:3/17-18/18
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
2.16.5452ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.15.0913rdGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12A]
4.13.6364thGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
5.12.1821stSilverFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Black [12A]
6.10.7272ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
7.9.2733rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12E Katie [12A]
8.7.8184thSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
9.6.3641stBronzeFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A]
10.4.9092ndBronzeFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - KERHOODA [12A]
11.3.4553rdBronzeFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12A]


Tournament date:4/07-08/18
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Fitz [12A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12E Katie [12A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - KERHOODA [12A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Atkinson [12A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ2-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 18R [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal9-LD [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 18 Red [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bennett [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 BLACK [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18 [18R]
12.n/a5thSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R Roberts [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DOWLING-18'S [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s - Stackhouse [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 18 Slaughter [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 18 Pink [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 GREEN [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Matt - 18 Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18U [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-TW [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Wheeler [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Schaef [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Vanover [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Warriors [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wredberg - Lime [18R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Ravens [18R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Huelsman [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McDonald [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Harrah [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17/18 PURPLE [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 18 SMACK [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 17-Gwinn [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – REULE 17 BLACK [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17E Jodi [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17s - CK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- Henkle [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bollheimer [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 17A Sisler [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-SUMMT1-OVSummit Volleyball Club – Kelly 17 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17A Sims [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Webb [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BULET2-OVBullets – Gates 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force North [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17A - Black [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17A Tori [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Kiogima [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Zavakos [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17-Crawford [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
6.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Danielle [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith 17 [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Back 2 Back [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - HOFFMAN [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17-sayre [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Bonham [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 17-Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 17 Bradford [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BEARS 17s [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 17-Lackey [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 17 Pink [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Wildcats [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 17R CHAOS [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17R - Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16 purple [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 17-Extreme [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Jackson [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Andrew [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-ALLIA2-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 17 - Outlaws [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - FUCHS [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Markward [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Crusaders [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 17R [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Volt [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17's Red [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Hill [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Fitz [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - KERHOODA [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Black [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Atkinson [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12E Katie [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-ACEVB3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development