Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [FJ1-TOLVC2-OV]

Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
5. 5thGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-TOLVC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development