Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [FJ1-TANDM4-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Shelby HS (Shelby, OH)
Director:Jordan Nelson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-TANDM4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development