Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [FJ1-TANDM2-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMM [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Pourier 11 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – KT Bullets Black [16A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Bright [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 16A Full Force [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK AM [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Rip Tides -11R [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Pirates [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Nets [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Blackledge [12R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ2-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 12 Ash [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Lightning LC [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Olinger [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Smith [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City - 12R [12R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ2-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-MRAGE3-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE U12D White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – New Kids on the Block [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-Orange [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Yoder [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-STAR21-OVStars – 11-Warren [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-TANDM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development