Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [FJ1-SPIRT3-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6-PCVBC4-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-VIPER2-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11-4 [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11-4 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Pirates [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Nets [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-SPIRT3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development