Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [FJ1-SOVCR1-OV]

Results for SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Madison-Plains HS (London, OH)
Director:Rebecca Holloway
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BULET1-OVBullets – 11 Orange [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/11/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Crofton [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 14 AJ [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Malloy [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-1 SNIDER [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Team Rox Cooper [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
4.n/a1stCopperFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
5.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N]
6.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
7.n/a1stNickelFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
8.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
9.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Lawson [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Hupp [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Wells [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Johnson [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Hovest [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – ABBA !2's [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Bittinger [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Borges [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-4 SHAFER [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R-Bruns [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Kellough [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Emily [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 12R-PAM [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Lennartz [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- V Smith [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Smash [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-BLAZE [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durhamm [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Pierson [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Hall [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-3 HOH [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – PURPLE RAIN 12R [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
13.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Steible [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12R - Strunk [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals [12R]
6.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2-ALETA3-OVALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - LHOFFMAN [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PINK [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Bange [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 Black [12R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-SPIKE3-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-SPIKE4-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Jenkins [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 12s - Clegg/Long [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-MORGN2-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade Girls [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hill [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Carr [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Halm [12R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ2-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Russell 12 [12R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
5.n/a5thCopperFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ1-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green Girls [11R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-SOVCR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development