Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Pittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [FJ1-PGHEL4-KE]

Results for Pittsburgh Elite – 11 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5. 1stSilverFJ0-PHEL4-KE
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ3-PTRVB1-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13 Black [13U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Vencill [13R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ3-FRONT2-WE RED
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Howes [13R]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-FRONT2-WE RED
5. 5thGoldFJ3-PGHEL5-KE GOLD
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9. 1stSilverFJ3-PTRVB2-KE P3R
10. 2ndSilverFJ3-PGHEL-KE6 SILVER
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
13. 1stBronzeFJ3-FRONT5-WE GREEN
14. 2ndBronzeFJ3-OCTAN1-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 13'S [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEFNER 13'S [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 12's Gold [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Zapp [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 12's Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 12s - Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 12 Dynamite [12R]
5. 5thGoldFJ2-PTRVB1-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Gold [12U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-PGHEL6-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Silver [12U]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 12 Blue [12R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ2-FRONT3-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-PENHI2-KEPenn Highlands – Penn Highlands [12U]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-PGHEL4-KE

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development