Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [FJ1-OPREM1-OV]

Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Daves 12-A [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12R - Strunk [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.21 [12A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Pierson [12R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ2-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-3 HOH [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 12 BLACK [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Holcomb 12R [12R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ2-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Russell 12 [12R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-2 [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-3 [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-4 [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – THATCHER 11R [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 Black [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-OPREM1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development