Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Maldonado [FJ1-NSVBC3-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Maldonado are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
5. 5thGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
5. 1stSilverTeam Detroit
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Navy [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 11 Navy [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
12.3.8461stBronzeFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
13.2.9232ndBronzeFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
14.2.0003rdBronzeFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Shelby HS (Shelby, OH)
Director:Jordan Nelson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NSVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development