Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Keller [FJ1-NSVBC2-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Keller are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime Girls [12R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Hicks [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Nike [12R]
5. 1stSilverTeam Detroit
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Swoosh [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – White [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12Regional [12R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Burger [12R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NSVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development