Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [FJ1-NSHOW2-OV]

Results for Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ2-DFORC2-HO
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
12.3.8461stBronzeFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
13.2.9232ndBronzeFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
14.2.0003rdBronzeFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NSHOW2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development