Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthU – 11-1 [FJ1-NORTH1-KE]

Results for NorthU – 11-1 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Johnson [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Royal [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Defenders - 12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NORTH1-KE

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development